|   Home   |   Contact us
4 100Base-FX + 2 10/100M Base-T Switch
4 100Base-FX + 2 10/100M Base-T Switch

3C-DU-402-13-20
4-Port 100Base-FX FIX SC/ST/FC + 2-Port 10/100Base-TX Mini Ethernet Switch 







3C-LINK new 4 100M Base-FX + 2 10/100M Base-TX mini Ethernet switch. the fiber interface support SC/FC/ST fix type module. the deployed distance of the mini siwtch can be extended from 2 kilometers (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 60 kilometers (via single-mode fiber)

Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable Ethernet Switch
3C-LINK new 4 100M Base-FX + 2 10/100M Base-TX mini Ethernet switch. the fiber interface support SC/FC/ST fix type module. the deployed distance of the mini siwtch can be extended from 2 kilometers (via multi-mode fiber) up to above 60 kilometers (via single-mode fiber), respectively. In other words, the 3C-DU/WDM-402 mini switch  provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation and is a suitable model either for long or short distance network deployment.

Converter Type Stand-alone Unmanaged Port Type 2× RJ45 to 4× SC/FC/ST
RJ45 Rate 100Base-T Fiber Rate 100Base-FX
Fiber Mode Singlemode Fiber Type Dual Fiber/ Single Fiber
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Distance 20km/40km/60km/80km
Power AC100V~240V/DC 5~12V Storage Temperature -20°C~+85°C

Physical Port
 –2-port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function 

 –4-port 100Base-FX 100Base-FX interface


Layer 2 Features
 –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
 –Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
 –High performance Store and Forward architecture
 –Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
 –Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.2Gbps
 –Integrated address look-up engine, supporting 2K absolute MAC addresses
 –1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
 –Automatic address learning and address aging

 –CSMA/CD Protocol


Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100Mbps
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;

single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;

Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 49mm (W)×23mm (H)×63 mm (L)


* Contact Person: 
Company Name: 
* Country: 
Phone Number: 
* E-mail Address: 
Business Type: 
* Subject: 
* Message: