|   Home   |   Contact us
4 10/100/1000M POE+ 2 GE SFP Slot Industrial Switch
4 10/100/1000M POE+ 2 GE SFP Slot Industrial Switch
Industrial design, 4x 10/100/1000M POE  Ethernet RJ45 ports  and 2x Gigbit SFP Slot optical port.( 3CI-PSE0104PG)

* Standard POE( 802.3 af or 802.3at)  avaiable

* Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method

* IP40 protection class

* Can work with Normal Media Converter via Fiber Link

* All 1.25G 3C-LINK Brand industry SFP module availble

Industrial design, 4x 10/100/1000M POE  Ethernet RJ45 ports  and 2x Gigbit SFP Slot optical port.( 3CI-PSE0204PG) for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 120KM (Multi-mode 0.55KM, single-mode 20/40/60/80/100/120KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

3CI-PSE0204PG product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power,  to get more powerful suitability to environment.


Products Size:

POE Switch 3c-link

 

 

How to install:


Model 3CI-PSE0204PG
Interface 4x 10/100/1000M copper RJ-45 ports, 2x 1000M SFP Slot
PoE Specification PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
Single PoE Port Power Output:  Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af) Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
4 PoE ports, auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48-57V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Bandwidth 12Gps
Optical Fiber Feature Support all 1.25G SFP industry Transceiver
MTBF 300,000 hours
Standards Compliance IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;
IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;
IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;
IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;
IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX/ZX
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
Power Removable industrial 3-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not includedin the package,need to order it separately)
Product Size W×D×H:128x100x47mm
Working Environment Working Temperature: -4075℃;
Storage Temperature: -4075℃;
Working Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft
Warranty 5 years warranty

 3c-link poe switch applications

Remark: This POE industry Switch not support Ring network.

1000M POE Industry Switch Datasheet


Order Information:

3CI-PSE0204PG:   4x 10/100/1000M POE  Ethernet RJ45 ports,  21000M SFP Slot. 802.3af/ 802.3 at.

Support SFP module:


3CP-RJ45-GE:  Gigabit SFP optical ports transfers to RJ45 TX port modules
3CP-485L2MD-SX: Gigabit SFP multi-mode(500m,850nm,LC,DDM)
3CP-413L2SD-LX: Gigabit SFP single mode (10Km,1310nm,LC,DDM)
3CP-413L2SD-LH: Gigabit SFP single mode (20Km,1310nm,LC,DDM)
3CP-413L2SD-XD: Gigabit SFP single mode (40Km,1310nm,LC,DDM)
3CP-413L2SD-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode (80Km,1550nm,LC,DDM)
3CP-435L2SD-LX:Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (10Km,TX1310/RX1550,LC,DDM)
3CP-453L2SD-LX: Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (10Km,TX1550/RX1310,LC,DDM)
3CP-435L2SD-XD:Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (40Km,TX1310/RX1550,LC,DDM)
3CP-453L2SD-XD: Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (40Km,TX1550/RX1310,LC,DDM)

3CP-445L2SD-ZX:Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (70Km,TX1490/RX1550,LC,DDM)
3CP-454L2SD-ZX: Gigabit SFP single mode, single-core bidirectional (70Km,TX1550/RX1490,LC,DDM)

3CC-4XXL2SD-ZX:Gigabit SFP single mode, 1270-1610nm CWDM  (70Km,CWDM,LC,DDM)

3CD-4XXL2SD-ZX:Gigabit SFP single mode, ITU C-BAND DWDM  (70KmDWDMLCDDM)
* Contact Person: 
Company Name: 
* Country: 
Phone Number: 
* E-mail Address: 
Business Type: 
* Subject: 
* Message: