|   Home   |   Contact us
100G QSFP28 Transceivers ( QSFP LR4 10km)
100G QSFP28 Transceivers ( QSFP LR4 10km)
100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a 100Gb/s Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s.

 3c-link's 100G QSFP28 Transceivers family includes solution from 100m to 10km transmission ranges, from MMF to SMF and use MTP/MPO or LC-LC connector, which designed to maximize their port density and minimize operating costs, providing a variety of options for data center interconnect solution, telecom networks.

 3c-link's new released 100G QSFP28 Transceivers (QSFP28 SR4, QSFP28 LR4,QSFP28 ER4 QSFP28 IR4PSM) will help to drive next generation of data center and enterprise interconnects

100G QSFP28 Transceiver is a 100Gb/s Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s.

 3c-link's 100G QSFP28 Transceivers family includes solution from 100m to 10km transmission ranges, from MMF to SMF and use MTP/MPO or LC-LC connector, which designed to maximize their port density and minimize operating costs, providing a variety of options for data center interconnect solution, telecom networks.

 3c-link's new released 100G QSFP28 Transceivers (QSFP28 SR4, QSFP28 LR4,QSFP28 ER4 QSFP28 IR4PSM) will help to drive next generation of data center and enterprise interconnects

QSFP28-LR4

3C-LINK 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3ba Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4 requirements.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference



▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

▪ Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel      

▪ 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter

▪ 4 channels PIN ROSA

▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

▪ Low power consumption <3.5W

▪ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

▪ Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF

▪ Duplex LC receptacles

▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions

▪ Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

▪ 3.3V power supply voltage

▪ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)


* Rack to Rack
* Data Center
* Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
* 100G Ethernet
* Contact Person: 
Company Name: 
* Country: 
Phone Number: 
* E-mail Address: 
Business Type: 
* Subject: 
* Message: