|   Home   |   Contact us
CWDM/DWDM SFP Transceiver
CWDM/DWDM SFP Transceiver

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the from 1270nm to 1610nm.

The DWDM SFP wavelength is ITU C-Band full wavelength.

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber.

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category. The transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments


Order Information:


 3CPC-1XXL1SD-XD:  155M CWDM SFP, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=47 means 1470nm)

3CPC-4XXL1SD-ZX:  1.25G CWDM SFP, 1270nm to 1610nm, 80KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=47 means 1470nm)

3CPC-4XXL1SD-EZX:  1.25G CWDM SFP, 1270nm to 1610nm, 120KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=47 means 1470nm)

3CPC-4XXL1SD-UZX:  1.25G CWDM SFP, 1470nm to 1610nm, 160KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=47 means 1470nm)

3CPC-6XXL1SD-ZX:  2.5G CWDM SFP, 1470nm to 1610nm, 80KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=47 means 1470nm)

3CPC-7XXL1SD-XD:  4.25G CWDM SFP, 1470nm to 1610nm, 40KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=47 means 1470nm)

3CPDM-6XXL1SD-EZX:  155M to 2.5G DWDM SFP,ITU C-BAND Channles , 40-120KM, LC Duplex. ( XX=61 Means C-BAND 100G HZ 61CH)


  • 3.3V operating voltage
  • Distance from very short links up to 150km
  •  Digital diagnostics
  • Duplex LC  Connector
  • CWDM/DWDM Wavelength
  • up to 120km link
  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

 

DATACOM:

Applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel

TELECOM:

Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches

sfp application

As network based services grow and fiber deployments penetrate down to the last mile, 3C-LINK innovation in photonic integrated circuits combined with novel packaging enable phenomenal scaling of capacity
and increasing service flexibility. Leveraging success in long haul optical networks, 3C-LINK is delivering cost-effective and scalable solutions for metroand access optical networks.


Access

3C-LINK expertise in monolithic DFB laser arrays and packaging is a key enabler for bandwidth rich applications in the Access end of the market. Specifically, data center interconnect at blade, server and inter-server
applications are aided by 3C-LINK ability to transmit and receive 100Gb/s and greater data rates over extended reach at cost points that drive adoption. Other applications include WDM PON and Router to ROADM interconnection at high data rates.

Metro

3C-LINK portfolio of highly integrated tunable solutions enables seamless aggregation of multiple services in metro networks. Whetherthe data rates are 10G, 40G, 100G or higher, 3C-LINK has a full suite of transmission products including lasers and transmitters suitable for such applications building on highly reliable, fully tunable, scalable and cost effective solutions widely deployed in core applications across the world.


Core

3C-LINK proven carrier class reliability meetsexplosive bandwidth demands with leading edge innovation to build agilebackbones. Santur tunable lasers are well represented with ubiquitous
deployment in core networks. Today, 3C-LINKs integrated transmitter solutionsand specialty lasers that enable 40 and 100G networks are being deployed around the world

 

* Contact Person: 
Company Name: 
* Country: 
Phone Number: 
* E-mail Address: 
Business Type: 
* Subject: 
* Message: