|   Home   |   Contact us
Armored SC/APC to SC/APC Patch cord
Armored SC/APC to SC/APC Patch cord

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
3C-LINK also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc 



3C-LINK ’s Patch cord  are used in a wide range of applications including fibers required for components in the well-established telecommunications market to the fibers required in emerging markets like medical, lighting and sensing applications and beyond. We can design custom fiber patch cord  to support entirely new markets and innovations where different patch cord will be an essential component.


High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
3C-LINK also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
Armored SC/APC to SC/APC Patch cord

The strictly quality control process is necessary and important. 3C-LINK Optical takes reliable quality control equipments to assure the best quality products.

PATCH CORD TESETING
Connector A SC APC Connector B SC APC
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Type Simplex
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket Single Armored
Cable Color Blue Cable Material Stainless steel tube, PVC
Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic) ≥30D (mm) Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C



Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with about a 30mm minimum bend radius, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Armored SC/APC to SC/APC Patch cord




  • Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity matallic tube.

  • Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Order Information:

Patch cord order information

* When patch is single mode, Yellow colour is N/A .  when patch cord is Multi-mode, Orange colour is N/A. the Last two word is AR means Armored


For example:

SC to SC, UPC, 1M, G.652D, Duplex, Diameter is 2.0mm,PVC.  Model No: 3C-SCU-SCU-D2-G2-1-AR

SC to SC, UPC, 1M, OM3, Duplex, Diameter is 2.0mm,LSZH, White,Multi-Mode  Model No: 3C-SC-SC-D2-M3-1-L-WH-AR

* Contact Person: 
Company Name: 
* Country: 
Phone Number: 
* E-mail Address: 
Business Type: 
* Subject: 
* Message: